Event Date
16th Jun to 18th Jun 2023

    Class: C000 Bull born on or before 31 December 2020

    1st - 261 - Solpoll 1 Trailblazer Exhibited By Mr L & L Bowen
    2nd - 399 - Haven Silvester Exhibited By Mr Gwyndaf Davies

    Class: C001 Bull born on or between 1 January 2021 and 31 August 2021

    1st - 85 - Spartan 1 voyager sp v138 Exhibited By Mr S C And G L Hartwright
    2nd - 514 - Thornysure 1 Willy Wonka Exhibited By Mr Mike Shaw
    3rd - 347 - Romany 1 Valium Exhibited By Miss Zoe Cambridge

    Class: C002 Bull born on or between 1 September 2021 and 30 November 2021

    1st - 376 - Free Town Wealth Exhibited By Mr Tony Bradstock

    Class: C003 Bull born on or between 1 December 2021 and 28 February 2022

    1st - 269 - Jacobean 1 Warrior Exhibited By Mr Paul Dickin
    2nd - 20 - Newtoncroft 1 Whole Lot-of-Fun Exhibited By Messrs Newtoncroft Farms Ltd

    Class: C004 Bull born on or between 1 March 2022 and 30 April 2022

    1st - 40 - Kinglee 1 Will-I-Am Exhibited By N & L Holdsworth Nick Holdsworth
    2nd - 265 - Lanscombe 1 Dynamo Exhibited By
    3rd - 431 - Midford 1 Whatyalookinat Exhibited By Mr William Awan
    4th - 378 - Free Town Wizard Exhibited By Mr Tony Bradstock
    5th - 162 - Severnvale Rogue Exhibited By Mr G Woollatt

    Class: C005 Bull born on or after 1 May 2022

    1st - 266 - Lanscombe 1 Doormouse Exhibited By

    Class: C006 Cow or Heifer in milk born on or before 31 August 2020 with her own calf at foot

    1st - 369 - Solpoll 1 Pansy T17 Exhibited By Mr Gerald Wood
    2nd - 173 - Harvest 1 Alice Exhibited By Mrs Glynis Sharman
    3rd - 515 - Thornysure 1 Jules Exhibited By Mr Mike Shaw

    Class: C007 Heifer born on or between 1 September 2020 and 31 August 2021

    1st - 454 - Rempstone 1 Curly N604 Exhibited By Mr James Ludgate
    2nd - 41 - Pebworth 1 Vesper Exhibited By N & L Holdsworth Nick Holdsworth
    3rd - 517 - Thornysure 1 Vixen Exhibited By Mr Mike Shaw
    4th - 524 - Newtoncroft 1 Patience 452 Exhibited By Messrs Newtoncroft Farms Ltd
    5th - 518 - Thornysure 1 Alesha Exhibited By Mr Mike Shaw
    6th - 174 - CLASSIC 1 VIENNA Exhibited By G & D Sharman Harvest 1 3rd
    7th - 88 - Spartan 1 Duchess v134 Exhibited By Mr S C And G L Hartwright

    Class: C008 Heifer born on or between 1 September 2021 and 31 December 2021

    1st - 87 - Spartan 1 oysters gem sp w166 Exhibited By Mr S C And G L Hartwright
    2nd - 311 - Studdolph 1 Vogue 839 Exhibited By Miss En Thorne
    3rd - 129 - Porton House Amethyst 2nd Exhibited By Mr & Mrs Paul & Victoria M Moyle
    4th - 270 - Jacobean 1 Ada 176 Exhibited By Mr Paul Dickin

    Class: C009 Heifer born on or between 1 January 2022 and 31 March 2022

    1st - 262 - Bowendu 1 Ruby 2nd Exhibited By Mr L & L Bowen
    2nd - 304 - Kingsland 1 Starlett 22 Exhibited By Mr Peter Vaughan
    3rd - 371 - Dendor 1 Anna Mary 44 Exhibited By Mr Gerald Wood
    4th - 229 - Baybridge 1 Felicity 2nd Exhibited By Mr Les Gould
    5th - 91 - Spartan 1 Jen 4th sp w183 Exhibited By Mr S C And G L Hartwright
    6th - 130 - Porton House Amethyst 3rd Exhibited By Mr & Mrs Paul & Victoria M Moyle