THE ABSOLUTELY GENUINE COMPANY LTD Logo

SEIB Search For a Star, Open Veteran and Racehorse to Riding Horse Qualifier - Vale View Equestrian

Event Date
9th Jun 2024

    Class: 2 Working Horse

    1st - 244 - Lisboy red wine and Jessica Walker
    2nd - 212 - Quite a Compliment and Isabella Stagg
    3rd - 268 - Avonbrook Odin and Katherine Bertram
    4th - 281 - Soot supreme and Natacha Bonner
    5th - 326 - Are We Nearly There Yet and Bethany Hicks
    6th - 272 - Supreme Red and Lily Harris


    Download Document

    Class: 1 Working Pony

    1st - 307 - Mossgate in the Mix and Delilah Eve Beck
    2nd - 340 - Menai Super Sovereign and Olivia Kohl
    3rd - 352 - Double Trouble and Ruby Johnston
    4th - 239 - PENHWNLLYS KARACHI and Rose Chugg-Martin
    5th - 321 - Menlo Spirit Lady and Finley Dorans
    6th - 290 - Captain of the seven seas and Hannah Sinclair


    Download Document

    Class: 3 Show Hunters

    1st - 342 - redshaw valentino and Samantha Lea
    2nd - 275 - Rambunctious Ralph and Mairi Dillon
    3rd - 312 - Stormzy and Danielle Marratt
    4th - 337 - Bravissimo and Michaela Bee
    5th - 262 - Hamilton K and Kate Robertson
    6th - 286 - Jasper Grandia. and Fiona Campbell Fraser

    Class: 7 TGCA Cobs All Colours

    1st - 261 - Blue Sea Gypsy and Carol Sweeting
    2nd - 242 - Midnight Cappuccino and Bethany Broadbent
    3rd - 314 - RSPCA Georgie and Emma Wilkinson
    4th - 317 - Ernie Cool and Charlotte O’donnell
    5th - 301 - Bluebell and Kim Schofield
    6th - 330 - Devils Advocate and Sammi Street

    Class: 4 Riding Horse/Hack

    1st - 304 - Quaikin Enigma and Zoe Falkner
    2nd - 345 - FOXGROVE LEGALLY BLONDE and Rebecca Parkin
    3rd - 218 - Marselan and Amii Hardie
    4th - 212 - Quite a Compliment and Isabella Stagg
    5th - 233 - Kilbrickens Princess and Hannah Pedley
    6th - 220 - Piccolino and Tracy Barrick

    Class: 8 Ridden Mountain And Moorland

    1st - 341 - Menai Super Sovereign and Louise Kohl
    2nd - 258 - Dearnevalley firefly and Adele Forster
    3rd - 327 - Menlo Spirit Lady and Laura Buzzard
    4th - 291 - Tirygelli Tomos and Lindsey Holmes
    5th - 256 - Campbell of Gersa and Claire Harris
    6th - 319 - HACKAMORE HAPPY BUNNY and Sophia Fry

    Class: 5 Show Cobs and Maxi Cobs Exceeding 148cms

    1st - 254 - Double Denim and Nicola Reeder
    2nd - 281 - Soot supreme and Natacha Bonner
    3rd - 325 - Kincullia major and Allana Green
    4th - 266 - Biddulph Buckston Bay and Holly Charnock
    5th - 316 - Fiddlers Green Elvis and Esther Lloyd Jones
    6th - 207 - Twomey's Molly and Rachel Evans

    Class: 14 SEIB Search For a Star Amateur In-hand Plaited Pony

    1st - 343 - Tambrook Prayer In C and Claire Crerand
    2nd - 306 - Marcoise Master of the universe and Rebecca Grafton

    Class: 17 SEIB Search For a Star Amateur In-hand Mountain and Moorland

    1st - 310 - Treworgan titanium and Jessica Bowring
    2nd - 338 - Coldwell Victoria and Saffron Loasby
    3rd - 327 - Menlo Spirit Lady and Laura Buzzard
    4th - 258 - Dearnevalley firefly and Adele Forster
    5th - 295 - Afan Spangle and Hayley Jackson

    Class: 15 SEIB Search For a Star Amateur In-hand Traditional and Native Type

    1st - 315 - Rags to Riches and Sarah Welfare
    2nd - 324 - Trish and Barria Parks
    3rd - 334 - Black filly and Natasha Wilde
    4th - 317 - Ernie Cool and Charlotte O’donnell
    5th - 348 - Whykicka moo cow and Paige Sellers