SEIB INSURANCE BROKERS Logo

SEIB Search For a Star and Racehorse to Riding Horse Qualifier -Netherton Equestrian Centre

Event Date
4th Jun 2023

    Class: 1A Working Pony

    1st - 28 - Cwmtysswg Estafan and Miss Milly Morrison
    2nd - 21 - Strathmore Imperial Guard and Miss Fiona Robertson
    3rd - 25 - Addien Toy Soldier and Miss Helen Jackson
    4th - 63 - Beechmount Rogue and Miss Linzi Dixon
    5th - 47 - Pennal Heartbreaker and Miss Katie Dowker
    6th - 17 - BANKVIEW PARTY TIME and Miss Grace Quinn

    Class: 1B Working Horse

    1st - 59 - Sydney down under and Mrs Krystan Blackie
    2nd - 30 - Allenwood Flash and Miss Katie Dalrymple
    3rd - 18 - Silvermines Irish ruby and Miss Paige Thompson
    4th - 75 - Hella Ma lady and Mrs Diane Duffus
    5th - 16 - Squires Cut Above and Yasmin Denver
    6th - 46 - Dark dancer Kesha reign and Lucy Chambers

    Class: 9 SEIB Search for a Star Pony Club Ridden Lead Rein

    1st - 69 - Thistledown Edison and Miss Ianna Grant
    2nd - 84 - Rhydgwillim Cream cracker and Miss Ishbel Jeans

    Class: 10 SEIB Search for a Star Pony Club Ridden First Ridden Type

    1st - 45 - Annandale Maria and Miss Naomi Archibald
    2nd - 33 - Winton Peter Pan and Miss Connie Howard
    3rd - 69 - Thistledown Edison and Miss Ianna Grant
    4th - 70 - Dreamcatcher and Miss Annabel Fraser

    Class: 11 SEIB Search for a Star Pony Club Ridden Open Horse or Pony

    1st - 7 - Kind Gent and Ms Robyn Hodgson
    2nd - 11 - Killaneen George and Miss Aaliyah Watson
    3rd - 21 - Strathmore Imperial Guard and Miss Fiona Robertson
    4th - 56 - Beechmount Rogue and Master Edward Cairns
    5th - 71 - Blue and Miss Lucy Fraser

    Class: 2 Show Hunters

    1st - 32 - Cullenbay Heaven Sent and Mrs Fiona Menzies
    2nd - 85 - Cillrois future T and Miss Samantha Baldwin-Crofts
    3rd - 34 - Jacob's Finn and Miss Karen Shutler
    4th - 30 - Allenwood Flash and Miss Katie Dalrymple
    5th - 65 - Laighlands Glenfiddich and Miss Julie Webster
    6th - 54 - Tullyoran Full Irish and Ms Niamh Cameron
    7th - 81 - Indi and Miss Charlotte Gunn

    Class: 3 Riding Horse/Hack

    1st - 15 - Rockridge Cassandra and Miss Sophie Church
    2nd - 46 - Dark dancer Kesha reign and Lucy Chambers

    Class: 4 Show Cobs and Maxi Cobs Exceeding 148cms

    1st - 5 - Second Breakfast and Professor Clare Peddie
    2nd - 79 - Mister Quinn and Mrs Kathryn Mort
    3rd - 9 - Dream on Harry and Mrs Siobhan Dallaway
    4th - 3 - Croila Callum and Mrs Sarah Cruikshank
    5th - 67 - Tyersal Master Imp and Mrs Virginia Rajski
    6th - 19 - Party Cob and Miss Laura Reid
    7th - 61 - Fenton dusty blue and Miss Ami Conchie
    8th - 43 - Brookdale Las Vegas and Mrs Marion Hutcheson

    Class: 5 Racehorse to Riding Horse

    1st - 23 - Golden Bird and Mr Richard Telford
    2nd - 6 - Festive Fare and Mrs Katie-jo Nixon
    3rd - 29 - RICHARD STRAUSS (IRE) and Miss Kirstine Douglas
    4th - 10 - Shootingsta and Miss Janine Midgley
    5th - 50 - Raphaeleyen and Miss Charlotte Porter
    6th - 58 - Luvis Little Bro and Mrs Margaret Wilson
    7th - 83 - Vertigo and Miss Ami Conchie
    8th - 55 - Clan chief and Mrs Deborah Gowing

    Class: 6 TGCA Cobs All Colours

    1st - 37 - Toaster and Miss Sophie Sansom
    2nd - 31 - LITTLEBYROM BOB THE COB and Miss Erica Thomasson
    3rd - 57 - OSSIAN and Miss Emma Thomson
    4th - 36 - Bogbank Ben and Miss Fiona Worrall
    5th - 72 - Salt n Pepper and Miss Nicole Montgomery
    6th - 35 - hermits picasso and Miss Emma Macdonald