Event Date
6th Jun to 8th Jun 2024

    Class: 1 Ridden Hunters - Novice Hunter, Mare or Gelding four to eight years of age

    Block: Ridden Hunters

    1st - 9 - Glanden Doughty and Miss Kelly Rogers .
    2nd - 6 - Ballville Cruise and Miss Emily Proud .
    3rd - 10 - Silver Lily Of Mourne and Mrs Maria Williams .
    4th - 1 - Bonita Coeur and Miss Tara Bashford .
    5th - 5 - Rosemaber Aurora and Mrs Kirsty Jones .

    The Jethro Bloodstock Perpetual Cup - 9 - Glanden Doughty and Miss Kelly Rogers .

    Healthiest Body Condition Award Rosette - 1 - Bonita Coeur and Miss Tara Bashford .

    Class: 1a Cornish Bred Award

    Block: Ridden Hunters

    1st - 5 - Rosemaber Aurora and Mrs Kirsty Jones .

    Class: 2 Ridden Hunters - Regularly Hunted, Gelding or Mare, exceeding 14.2 h.h.

    Block: Ridden Hunters

    1st - 17 - Runnon Royal Appointment and Ms Lisa Harper .
    2nd - 22 - The Chunky Monkey and Miss Ella Netley .
    3rd - 14 - Mounts Bay and Mr And Mrs W T Burley .
    4th - 25 - Ors Kenavo and Miss Lauren Stead .
    5th - 12 - Scallywag Scandal and Mrs D Beasley .
    6th - 27 - Just Hugo and Mrs Lucinda Tylor .

    The Antony Perpetual Challenge Cup - 17 - Runnon Royal Appointment and Ms Lisa Harper .

    Healthiest Body Condition Award Rosette - 17 - Runnon Royal Appointment and Ms Lisa Harper .

    Class: 2a Cornish Bred Award

    Block: Ridden Hunters

    No Results Entered

    Class: 3 Ridden Hunters - Local Show Hunter. Gelding or Mare, 4 years old & over

    Block: Ridden Hunters

    1st - 32 - Moylough Aruba and Mrs Fiona Dymond .
    2nd - 8 - Rosemaber Mac and Miss Ellie Ringwood .
    3rd - 38 - Nelfa Blueprint and Mrs Sally Southwick .
    4th - 40 - Mr Ramsey and Mrs Nicolette Tinson .
    5th - 36 - Langaller Chick Flick and Mrs Becky Murray .
    6th - 37 - Trevaunance Adorabella and Mrs Nicole Rundle .

    Class: 4 Ridden Hunters - Small Show Hunter, Gelding or Mare

    Block: Ridden Hunters

    1st - 41 - Trenerth N.v and Miss Melanie Hennah .

    The Miners Town Trophy - 41 - Trenerth N.v and Miss Melanie Hennah .

    Healthiest Body Condition Award Rosette - 41 - Trenerth N.v and Miss Melanie Hennah .

    Class: 5 Ridden Hunters - Lightweight Show Hunter, Gelding or Mare

    Block: Ridden Hunters

    1st - 44 - Commodus and Mrs Alison Tate .
    2nd - 42 - Darco’s Diamond and Miss Jane Cooper .
    3rd - 38 - Nelfa Blueprint and Mrs Sally Southwick .
    4th - 8 - Rosemaber Mac and Miss Ellie Ringwood .
    5th - 1 - Bonita Coeur and Miss Tara Bashford .

    Class: 6 Ridden Hunters - Middleweight Show Hunter, Gelding or Mare

    Block: Ridden Hunters

    1st - 6 - Ballville Cruise and Miss Emily Proud .
    2nd - 36 - Langaller Chick Flick and Mrs Becky Murray .
    3rd - 3 - Libris Flanagan and Mr & Mrs Wt Burley .
    4th - 26 - Pembroke Masterpiece and Mrs Joanna Sullivan .

    Class: 7 Ridden Hunters - Heavyweight Show Hunter, Gelding or Mare

    Block: Ridden Hunters

    1st - 51 - Dublins Streetfighter and Mesdames Sue Hookham .
    2nd - 4 - Face The Music and Miss Emma Gibson .
    3rd - 35 - Corra Linn Wallace and Ms L Lashbrook .
    4th - 52 - Ashtree Ard Diamond and Mr Patrick Lobb .
    5th - 40 - Mr Ramsey and Mrs Nicolette Tinson .

    Class: E7 Best Exhibit in Classes 1 – 3, Bred by the Exhibitor who is a Bona Fide Resident Cornish Farmer

    Block: Ridden Hunters

    1st - 8 - Rosemaber Mac and Miss Ellie Ringwood .
    2nd - 5 - Rosemaber Aurora and Mrs Kirsty Jones .

    Harry Hall Trophy - 8 - Rosemaber Mac and Miss Ellie Ringwood .