Event Date
10th Sep 2022
    Class: 1 NOVICE TRAINING STAKES - fences 45-70cm
    1st - Darcy and Mrs Kerry Dovey .b ID x .dob 2018
    2nd - Lana and Miss Muzzy Sharpe .b .dob
    3rd - Thorney boy black jack and Miss Lillie Stokes .b Cob cross .dob 2008
    4th - soden ianto and Miss Katie Surman .b welsh section D .dob 0000
    Class: 2 OPEN TRAINING STAKES - fences 65 - 90cm
    1st - Ardwholihane Susan and Miss Samantha Noyce .b Connemara .dob 2009
    2nd - Willoway Double O'Seven and Miss Martine Harding .b New Forest .dob 2016
    3rd - marbados and Mrs Jill Norman .b shb (gb) .dob 2012
    4th - Brock Betjeman and Mr Hugh Humble .b New Forest Pony .dob 2013
    5th - Llanwnen Welsh Magic and Miss Madeline Caunt .b Welsh D .dob 2005
    6th - Fronerthig Rosary and Miss Lola Meader .b Welsh cob section d .dob 2002
    Class: 3 OPEN TRAINING STAKES - fences 85 - 110cm
    1st - Duchesse R and Miss Zoe Lowe .b Dutch warm blood .dob 2008
    Class: 4 RELAXED COMBINED TRAINING
    1st - Winston Classic Gold and Miss Sarah Davis .b Irish Sport Horse .dob 2009
    2nd - Farriers Brief Encounter and Miss Gemma Maughan .b New Forest .dob 2011
    3rd - Willoway Oliver Twist and Miss Zoe Fulford .b New Forest .dob 2015
    4th - Belle and Mrs Heidi Hyom .b Connemara/ thoroughbred .dob 2012
    6th - Wishfull Thinking and Miss Rebecca Fairbairn .b AES .dob 2008

    THE ANDERSON OLDEN SLIPPER WHEELER CUP (95) - Winston Classic Gold and Miss Sarah Davis .b Irish Sport Horse .dob 2009
    Class: 5 Eventers Team Challenge 75cm
    1st - Hursley Pony Club with Karina Carroll-Wilcocks and Toby Broadbridge and Jemma Jackson
    2nd - . with Catherine Shutler and Emily Webster and Lola Meader
    3rd - New Forest Riding Club - Green with Shirley Maughan and Lucy Twiss and Katie Macey
    4th - Hot to Trot with Sarah Davis and Maddie Caunt and Lauren Copestake
    5th - New Forest Riding Club - Gold with Sophie Green and Zoe Fulford and Carla Wateridge
    6th - New Forest Riding Club - Yellow with Leandra Colloff and Brooke Short and Thea Brown

    THE HURSLEY PONY CLUB PERPETUAL CHALLENGE TROPHY (45) - Hursley Pony Club with Karina Carroll-Wilcocks and Toby Broadbridge and Jemma Jackson
    Class: 6 Eventers Challenge 80cm
    1st - Kauri Encore and Mrs Shelly Greenwell .b New Forest Pony .dob 2005
    2nd - Farleigh Rememberence and Miss Mary Mansbridge .b Part bred welsh c .dob 2012
    3rd - Brook chancer and Miss Jemma Jackson .b New forest .dob 2015
    4th - Artful dodger and Miss Amy Good .b Holstein .dob 2006
    5th - Ashdene Rowell and Ms Tina Campbell .b NEW FOREST .dob 2011
    6th - Blitzer Maloney and Master Toby Broadbridge .b Irish Sport Horse .dob 2004

    THE ANDERSON OLDEN SLIPPER WHEELER CUP (96) - Kauri Encore and Mrs Shelly Greenwell .b New Forest Pony .dob 2005
    Class: 7 OPEN TB/PART-TB AND EX RACEHORSE
    1st - Eye on you and Mr Royston Shepherd .b TB .dob 2014
    2nd - Beau Selector and Miss Nicola Darlington .b Thoroughbred .dob 2009

    THE CHARITY FARM CUP (33) - Eye on you and Mr Royston Shepherd .b TB .dob 2014
    Class: 8 IN HAND RIDING HORSE/HUNTER/COMPETITION HORSE
    1st - Chiddock Curfew and Mrs Lisa Mckell .b PBA .dob 2015
    2nd - Dowdstown Hero and Miss Danielle Lethbridge .b Irish draught .dob 2014
    3rd - Eye on you and Mr Royston Shepherd .b TB .dob 2014
    4th - Fools Gold and Miss Vicky Foot .b Anglo European sports horse .dob 2015
    5th - Whitehawk Magnum and Miss Imy Reynolds .b Sports horzs .dob 2019
    6th - Mr Banks and Miss Sophie Collins .b Warmblood .dob 2019

    THE WALDEN PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP (69) - Chiddock Curfew and Mrs Lisa Mckell .b PBA .dob 2015
    Class: 9 VETERAN IN HAND
    1st - Icob Anna Chuter .age group 20 - 24 years = Veteran .b Irish sports horse
    2nd - Rushmoor moonlight dancer Elaine Freemantle .age group 20 - 24 years = Veteran .b New forest pony
    3rd - Blackwell Clovis Frankie Webb .age group 25 years and over = Diamond Veteran .b New Forest
    4th - Wuno Andrea Benskin .age group 15 - 19 years = Pre-Veteran .b KWPN
    5th - Stoak Tia Maria Alison Jewell .age group 15 - 19 years = Pre-Veteran .b Welsh sec b
    6th - Cherie Sally Clifton .age group 20 - 24 years = Veteran .b Cob

    THE HURSLEY HUNT CUP (121) - Icob Anna Chuter .age group 20 - 24 years = Veteran .b Irish sports horse
    Class: S2 Special rosette + £10 for best novice in class 2
    1st - Llanwnen Welsh Magic and Miss Madeline Caunt .b Welsh D .dob 2005