Event Date
23rd Jul 2022
    Class: H4 Champion Exhibit
    1st - Boyland Ivanhoe and Mr Ron Alderman
    2nd - Stapleyhill duchess and Mr Nigel Hodges

    H1 - Winston Memorial Perpetual Challenge Cup - Boyland Ivanhoe and Mr Ron Alderman
    Class: H12 Best Shire Mare/Filly
    1st - Stapleyhill duchess and Mr Nigel Hodges

    H12 - Shire Horse Society Silver Spoon - Stapleyhill duchess and Mr Nigel Hodges
    Class: 300 Yearling/ 2 Year Old Filly/ Colt/ Gelding
    1st - Walton Blue Eyed Boy and Mrs Tracey Wilton
    2nd - Stapley Hill Kingston and Mr Chad- Tavis Rowson
    3rd - Donhead Hall Rancher and R.J Hiscock
    4th - WEST WINDS HANNAH ROSE and DIANA MAIL
    5th - Alderley Flash Alex and Mr Paul Willis
    6th - Doverleys sir james and Mrs Katrina Langford
    7th - Donhead Hall Lincoln and R.J Hiscock
    Class: 301 3 Year Old or over Gelding
    1st - Boyland Ivanhoe and Mr Ron Alderman
    2nd - Tinglestone Cyclone James and Ms Katy Barr
    3rd - Westwinds Frankie and Julie Martin
    Class: 302 Stallion in appropriate harness, best Shire Stallion for the SHS award
    1st - Colloe grove turbo turbo and Mr Nigel Hodges

    H13 - Shire Horse Society Silver Spoon - Colloe grove turbo turbo and Mr Nigel Hodges
    Class: 303 3 Year Old or over Mare
    1st - Stapleyhill duchess and Mr Nigel Hodges
    2nd - kings Arabella and Miss Charley Bashford
    3rd - Staple Hill Timeless and Mr Trevor Bailey
    4th - Tinglestone Winnifred and Ms Katy Barr
    Class: 304 Mare and Foal Best Foal for H7 Award
    1st - Lower Teign Beto and Ms Tam Russell

    H7 - The Barval Perpetual Trophy - Lower Teign Beto and Ms Tam Russell
    Class: 305 Young Handler (12-18) Please state name and age of handler
    No Results Entered
    Class: 306 Harness Championship
    1st - Westwinds Frankie and Julie Martin

    H8 - The 'Tolerable' Trophy - Westwinds Frankie and Julie Martin
    Class: 307 Ridden Class
    1st - kings Arabella and Miss Charley Bashford
    2nd - Tinglestone Cyclone James and Ms Katy Barr
    3rd - Walton Black Velvet and Mrs Tracey Wilton

    H14 - Wasteology Ltd Perpetual Plate - kings Arabella and Miss Charley Bashford