Event Date
11th Jul to 14th Jul 2023

    Class: 28 NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT HUNTER MARE OR GELDING,

    Block: NOVICE RIDDEN HUNTER - CLASS 28, 29.

    1st - 284 - Mrs Jill Day ; Say No More , ADDRESS: , Cheshire ,
    2nd - 282 - Mr A Brewster ; Cliftons Misty Morn , ADDRESS: , Fife ,
    3rd - 296 - Mrs Christine Stamper ; Dartans Soldier , ADDRESS: Kirkbride , Cumbria ,
    4th - 304 - Miss Abigail Shaw ; Lansdown Ruby , ADDRESS: Aston , South Yorkshire ,
    5th - 290 - Mrs Debbie Harrod ; Bannview Dancer , ADDRESS: , Yorkshire ,
    6th - 301 - Miss Amy Osborne ; D'Lux Fireball , ADDRESS: , North Yorkshire ,

    Class: 29 NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT HUNTER MARE OR GELDING,

    Block: NOVICE RIDDEN HUNTER - CLASS 28, 29.

    1st - 326 - Mrs Liz Prowting ; Bloomfield Distinction , ADDRESS: , Warwickshire ,
    2nd - 324 - Mr Martin Lole ; Greenhall Robin Hood , ADDRESS: , Worcestershire ,
    3rd - 313 - Mrs Jill Day ; Thunderbird II , ADDRESS: , Cheshire ,
    4th - 321 - Miss Sally Iggulden ; Centre Court , ADDRESS: , East Yorkshire ,
    5th - 333 - Mr And Mrs T And E Trembath ; KBF Stackton Tressel , ADDRESS: , Buckinghamshire ,
    6th - 323 - Mrs Lucy Anne Fawdry Jeffries ; Moylough Tribeton , ADDRESS: Peopleton , Worcestershire ,

    Class: CH7 CHAMPION PRIZE

    Block: NOVICE RIDDEN HUNTER - CLASS 28, 29.

    Champion - 326 - Mrs Liz Prowting ; Bloomfield Distinction , ADDRESS: , Warwickshire ,
    Reserve Champion - 284 - Mrs Jill Day ; Say No More , ADDRESS: , Cheshire ,

    Class: 15 CHAPS (UK) / ECCLES UK FOUNDRIES LTD NATIVE/COB/TRADITIONAL TYPE RIDDEN HORSE QUALIFIER,

    Block: COLOURED RIDDEN - CLASSES 15, 16, 17, 18.

    1st - 66 - Elenor Mr Craig , STARLIGHT , ADDRESS: , North Yorkshire ,
    2nd - 78 - McCloy Mrs Heather , colour print , ADDRESS: , West Yorks ,
    3rd - 82 - Rawling Mrs Angela , colour spectrum , ADDRESS: , North Yorkshire ,
    4th - 64 - Booth Miss Sarah , Diamond Belle , ADDRESS: , South Yorkshire ,
    5th - 88 - Worrall Miss Fiona , Bogbank Ben , ADDRESS: St Helens , Merseyside ,
    6th - 77 - Jones Miss Esther , Fiddlers Green Elvis , ADDRESS: , Lancashire ,

    Class: 16 CHAPS (UK) THE WHITE CROW NATIVE/COB/TRADITIONAL TYPE RIDDEN PONY QUALIFIER,

    Block: COLOURED RIDDEN - CLASSES 15, 16, 17, 18.

    1st - 108 - Kirby Mrs Pippa , Monivea Black Magic , ADDRESS: Richmomd , North Yorkshire ,
    2nd - 101 - Gaskin Miss Loren , The Boss , ADDRESS: Batley , West Yorkshire ,
    3rd - 103 - Gray Mrs Charlotte , Llyn Rhyn Krystal , ADDRESS: , North Yorkshire ,
    4th - 127 - Shakespeare Miss Rhea , Not Your Average Joe , ADDRESS: , West Midlands ,
    5th - 133 - Thompson Miss Katie , The Gypsy King , ADDRESS: , Yorkshire ,
    6th - 96 - Dewhurst Mr Ben , Gangster , ADDRESS: Burnely , Lancs ,

    Class: 17 CHAPS (UK) / BURGHWALLIS STUD NON-NATIVE RIDDEN HORSE QUALIFIER,

    Block: COLOURED RIDDEN - CLASSES 15, 16, 17, 18.

    1st - 161 - Wallace Miss Miranda , mysterie van de heuval , ADDRESS: , Cheshire ,
    2nd - 149 - Hibbert Mr Harry , Sonidors Edith’s Pride , ADDRESS: , Westyorkshire ,
    3rd - 152 - McNeil Mr Joseph , Tullabeg connection , ADDRESS: , Sth Yorks ,
    4th - 153 - Miller Miss Ami , AWESOME II , ADDRESS: , North Yorkshire ,
    5th - 150 - Hooks Miss Jodie , Papaver Dior , ADDRESS: , West Yorkshire ,
    6th - 155 - Neville Miss Gemma , Oakfield Valdecaz , ADDRESS: , Lancashire ,

    Class: 18 CHAPS (UK) / APPLETON GRANGE STUD NON-NATIVE RIDDEN PONY QUALIFIER,

    Block: COLOURED RIDDEN - CLASSES 15, 16, 17, 18.

    1st - 173 - Jones Miss Courtney , Tom Collins , ADDRESS: Skipton , West Yorkshire ,
    2nd - 178 - Woodward Fenihough Mrs Leisa , RADLEE SUIDDEN IMPACT , ADDRESS: , Leicestershire ,
    3rd - 175 - Richardson Ms Gillian , Hykos Valentino , ADDRESS: , Durham ,
    4th - 169 - Finney Miss Mary , MONETS MASTERPIECE , ADDRESS: Grantham , Lincs ,
    5th - 172 - Hindley Ms Janet , Wards Place Photogenic , ADDRESS: , Lancs ,
    6th - 166 - Barker Mrs Jill , Tidkin Regal Moonstone , ADDRESS: , North Yorkshire ,

    Class: CH4 CHAMPION PRIZE

    Block: COLOURED RIDDEN - CLASSES 15, 16, 17, 18.

    Champion - 161 - Wallace Miss Miranda , mysterie van de heuval , ADDRESS: , Cheshire ,
    Reserve Champion - 66 - Elenor Mr Craig , STARLIGHT , ADDRESS: , North Yorkshire ,

    Class: 36 FILLY, COLT OR GELDING,

    Block: SHIRE - CLASSES 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42 & 43

    1st - 456 - Mr Walter Bedford ; Deighton Honeysuckle , ADDRESS: , North Yorkshire ,
    2nd - 458 - Mrs Jill Clayton ; Bromford Henry , ADDRESS: , West Yorkshire ,
    3rd - 459 - Mr F Richardson ; Bewholme Princess Aurora , ADDRESS: , East Yorkshire ,
    4th - 460 - Mr William Tompkins ; Alderley King Arthur , ADDRESS: , Norfolk ,

    Class: 37 BROOD MARE,

    Block: SHIRE - CLASSES 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42 & 43

    1st - 462 - Mr William Bedford ; Landcliffe Fair Lady , ADDRESS: , North Yorkshire ,
    2nd - 465 - Mrs Sheila Cockcroft ; Springwell Pheobe , ADDRESS: , West Yorkshire ,
    3rd - 463 - Messrs Ch Cannon Hall Farm ; Tochill Ruby Sunday , ADDRESS: , West Yorkshire ,
    4th - 466 - Mr Steven Edkins ; Eastcote iris , ADDRESS: , East Riding Of Yorkshire ,