STAGE 2 - BEEF CATTLE - ADDING ANIMAL DETAILS. / Also entry for BEEF CATTLE YOUNG HANDLERS CLASSES

Event Date
11th Jul to 14th Jul 2023

    Class: 1 BULL,

    Block: ABERDEEN ANGUS

    1st - 1 - Currie M&Hd Currie C/O Matthew ; Kingholm Real Pro U221 (Et) ; ADDRESS: Dumfries , Dumfries And Galloway
    2nd - 2 - Webster Mr & Mrs Derek Joanne ; Blelack Egotist ; ADDRESS: Ormskirk , Lancashire

    Class: 2 BULL,

    Block: ABERDEEN ANGUS

    1st - 10 - Hodge Mr Andrew ; Rulesmains Paycheck Y680 ; ADDRESS: Duns , Berwickshire
    2nd - 4 - Heerema Mrs Hannah ; Balavilhouse Mr Ben Y952 ; ADDRESS: Kingussie , Inverness-shire
    3rd - 3 - Denning Mrs Judith ; Temple Rhapsody ; ADDRESS: Bridgwater , Somerset
    4th - 9 - Evans Messrs D & Pa ; Tree Bridge Jeric Y950 ; ADDRESS: Middlesbrough , Cleveland
    5th - 7 - Johnson Mr Thomas ; Yearsley Royal Lad ; ADDRESS: York , North Yorkshire
    6th - 5 - Bishop Messrs Rob ; Warrenho Jake Eric Y955 ; ADDRESS: Wokingham , Berkshire

    Class: 3 BULL,

    Block: ABERDEEN ANGUS

    1st - 13 - Orr Miss Caroline ; Kilmallie Juggernaught Eric ; ADDRESS: Dunfermline , Fife
    2nd - 12 - Hodge Mr Andrew ; Rulesmains Pascual Y703 ; ADDRESS: Duns , Berwickshire
    3rd - 15 - Swires Miss Juliet ; Cragg Lord Lieutenant Y194 ; ADDRESS: Harrogate , North Yorkshire
    4th - 14 - O Kane Mr Steven ; Oak Moor Boss Y637 ; ADDRESS: Newtown , Powys
    5th - 16 - Taylor Mr William ; Crook Hill Mister Boston ; ADDRESS: Stocksfield , Northumberland
    6th - 18 - Currie M&Hd Currie C/O Matthew ; Kingholm Eligible Y370 ; ADDRESS: Dumfries , Dumfries And Galloway

    Class: 4 COW,

    Block: ABERDEEN ANGUS

    1st - 27 - Stubbs Mr David ; Logie Eyebright V926 ; ADDRESS: Ellon , Aberdeenshire
    2nd - 23 - Brailes Brailes Livestock Livestock ; Retties Elixir U032(Et) ; ADDRESS: Moreton In Marsh , Gloucestershire
    3rd - 21 - Evans Messrs D & Pa ; Tree Bridge Polly Perkins T699 ; ADDRESS: Middlesbrough , Cleveland
    4th - 24 - Sclater Mr. Hamish ; Deveron Black Beauty V648 ; ADDRESS: Turriff , Aberdeenshire
    5th - 20 - Steel Mr John ; Wrae Proud Ilusia S318 ; ADDRESS: Duns , Berwickshire
    6th - 26 - Brailes Brailes Livestock Livestock ; Weeton Blackbird V519 ; ADDRESS: Moreton In Marsh , Gloucestershire

    Class: 5 HEIFER,

    Block: ABERDEEN ANGUS

    1st - 34 - Alford Mr & Mrs M ; Blelack Princess Carina X125 ; ADDRESS: Cullompton , Devon
    2nd - 36 - Whittaker-Clarke Miss Heather ; Shadwell Blue Belle X280 ; ADDRESS: Halifax , West Yorkshire
    3rd - 30 - Brailes Brailes Livestock Livestock ; Carbery Urban Boss (Imp) ; ADDRESS: Moreton In Marsh , Gloucestershire
    4th - 31 - Alford Mr & Mrs M ; Shadwell Lady Heather X250 ; ADDRESS: Cullompton , Devon
    5th - 35 - Rankin Mr Donald ; Retties Ruisseau X195 ; ADDRESS: Isle Of Skye , Isle Of Skye
    6th - 32 - Gratton Mr Richard ; Yearsley Eyrie X398 ; ADDRESS: North Yorkshire , North Yorkshire

    Class: 6 HEIFER,

    Block: ABERDEEN ANGUS

    1st - 47 - Alford Mr & Mrs M ; Foxhll Princess Caroline Y167 ; ADDRESS: Cullompton , Devon
    2nd - 37 - Cooke Mr Daniel ; Stephick Emilie ; ADDRESS: Bolton , Greater Manchester
    3rd - 41 - Bishop Mr Rob ; Warrenho Princess Camilla Y937 ; ADDRESS: Wokingham , Berkshire
    4th - 39 - Alford Mr & Mrs M ; Foxhilldelmonte Y163 ; ADDRESS: Cullompton , Devon
    5th - 40 - Steel Mr John ; Shadwell Lady Heather Y292 ; ADDRESS: Duns , Berwickshire
    6th - 42 - Hodge Mr Andrew ; Rulesmains Barbara Y632 ; ADDRESS: Duns , Berwickshire

    Class: 7 HEIFER,

    Block: ABERDEEN ANGUS

    1st - 49 - Hodge Mr Andrew ; Rulesmains Royal Lynn Y711 ; ADDRESS: Duns , Berwickshire
    2nd - 56 - Rettie Mr Jamie ; Retties Jody Y247 ; ADDRESS: Stirling , Stirlingshire
    3rd - 55 - Rankin Mr Donald ; Kilmaluag Etta Y354 ; ADDRESS: Isle Of Skye , Isle Of Skye
    4th - 51 - Rankin Mr Donald ; Kilmaluag Lady Ruth Y352 ; ADDRESS: Isle Of Skye , Isle Of Skye
    5th - 52 - Webster Mr & Mrs Derek Joanne ; Wood Moss Pandora ; ADDRESS: Ormskirk , Lancashire
    6th - 57 - Johnson Mr Thomas ; Mccornick Kim Y976 ; ADDRESS: York , North Yorkshire

    Class: 8 GROUP OF THREE ANIMALS,

    Block: ABERDEEN ANGUS

    1st - 60 - Brailes Brailes Livestock Livestock ; Brailes Livestock ; ADDRESS: Moreton In Marsh , Gloucestershire
    2nd - 65 - Rankin Mr Donald ; Rankin Group Of 3 ; ADDRESS: Isle Of Skye , Isle Of Skye
    3rd - 63 - Evans Messrs D & Pa ; Tree Bridge ; ADDRESS: Middlesbrough , Cleveland

    Class: 9 PAIR OF ANIMALS,

    Block: ABERDEEN ANGUS

    1st - 66 - Brailes Brailes Livestock Livestock ; Brailes Livestock ; ADDRESS: Moreton In Marsh , Gloucestershire
    2nd - 75 - Rankin Mr Donald ; Rankin Pairs ; ADDRESS: Isle Of Skye , Isle Of Skye
    3rd - 71 - Hodge Mr Andrew ; Rulesmains ; ADDRESS: Duns , Berwickshire
    4th - 70 - Bishop Mr Rob ; Warrenho Princess Camilla Y937 ; ADDRESS: Wokingham , Berkshire
    5th - 69 - Evans Messrs D & Pa ; Tree Bridge ; ADDRESS: Middlesbrough , Cleveland
    6th - 72 - Knox Mr Thomas Stephen ; Millclose ; ADDRESS: Bedale , North Yorkshire

    Class: CH2 ABERDEEN ANGUS MALE CHAMPION

    Block: ABERDEEN ANGUS

    Champion - 13 - Orr Miss Caroline ; Kilmallie Juggernaught Eric ; ADDRESS: Dunfermline , Fife
    Reserve Champion - 10 - Hodge Mr Andrew ; Rulesmains Paycheck Y680 ; ADDRESS: Duns , Berwickshire