Event Date
18th Aug 2023

    Class: C1 Beef Interbreed Championship

    Champion - 61 - Treverbyn Norman 22 (P) Exhibited By Mr A J Hart ,
    Reserve Champion - 15 - Exmoor Captain Exhibited By Mrs Angela Poad , Exford

    WELLINGTON HOTEL PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP - 61 - Treverbyn Norman 22 (P) Exhibited By Mr A J Hart ,
    KNK FARM PARTNERSHIP CUP - 61 - Treverbyn Norman 22 (P) Exhibited By Mr A J Hart ,

    Class: C3 Devon Championship

    Champion - 15 - Exmoor Captain Exhibited By Mrs Angela Poad , Exford
    Reserve Champion - 1 - Eastyard camellia 24th Exhibited By M & D Cowell ,

    The Late Captain JW Bridges PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP - 15 - Exmoor Captain Exhibited By Mrs Angela Poad , Exford
    UPPINGTON PERPETUAL CHALLENGE PLATE - 1 - Eastyard camellia 24th Exhibited By M & D Cowell ,

    Class: C4 Winner of Class 96

    1st - 23 - Bollowal Warrior Exhibited By Mrs Debbie Telling , Lydeard St Lawrence

    Class: C5 Devon Cattle Breeders sash

    1st - 15 - Exmoor Captain Exhibited By Mrs Angela Poad , Exford
    2nd - 1 - Eastyard camellia 24th Exhibited By M & D Cowell ,

    Class: C7 Hereford Championship

    Champion - 27 - Romany 1 Valium Exhibited By Mr Barry Cambridge ,
    Reserve Champion - 28 - Severnvale Rogue Exhibited By Mr E G Mills ,

    MAJOR N.H. HAMBRO and P.M. PRIOR-WANDESFORD PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP - 27 - Romany 1 Valium Exhibited By Mr Barry Cambridge ,

    Class: C9 Aberdeen Angus Championship

    Champion - 35 - Temple dynah Exhibited By Miss Olivia Musk ,
    Reserve Champion - 31 - Temple janey Exhibited By Miss Olivia Musk ,

    CJ & LLM HUTCHINGS CUP - 35 - Temple dynah Exhibited By Miss Olivia Musk ,

    Class: 90 Cow or Heifer, born before the 1st January 2021, in calf or with calf at foot.

    1st - 1 - Eastyard camellia 24th Exhibited By M & D Cowell ,

    Class: 91 Heifer, born in 2021

    1st - 5 - ROCKNELL APRIL 1st Exhibited By Mr Graham Summerhayes , Tiverton
    2nd - 4 - Exmoor Curly 4 Exhibited By Mrs Angela Poad , Exford

    Class: 92 Heifer, born in 2022.

    1st - 13 - Hillside Daphne Exhibited By Miss Stephanie Telling , Lydeard St Lawrence
    2nd - 12 - Hillside Iris Exhibited By Mrs Debbie Telling , Lydeard St Lawrence
    3rd - 7 - Eastyard camellia 30th Exhibited By M & D Cowell ,
    4th - 10 - Hillside Honeymoon 1st Exhibited By Mrs Deborah M Telling , Lydeard St Lawrence
    5th - 9 - Richmond Woodbine 39th Exhibited By Mr Rl Jones and Sons ,

    Class: 93 Bull, over 2 years

    1st - 15 - Exmoor Captain Exhibited By Mrs Angela Poad , Exford
    2nd - 14 - Eastyard favre Exhibited By M & D Cowell ,