Event Date
10th Jun 2023

    Class: 1 BEST PRESERVED VINTAGE TRACTOR UP TO 1959

    1st - 6 - Mr Michael & Mrs Joyce Cowen Ferguson Brown Model A No.92
    2nd - 21 - Mr Ollie Morgan Ferguson TEF 20
    3rd - 5 - Mr Michael & Mrs Joyce Cowen David Brown Cropmaster
    4th - 8 - Mr John Lightfoot fordson dexta dexta
    5th - 39 - Mr Jim Hope GREY FERGUSON TED 20 1950
    6th - 11 - Mr William Brown Grey Ferguson TED20

    Class: 2 BEST PRESERVED CLASSIC TRACTOR 1960 TO 1983

    1st - 14 - Mr Colin Hewetson Ford 7000
    2nd - 36 - Mr John Blacklock Massey Ferguson 135
    3rd - 23 - Mr Alan Fawcett Ford 5000
    4th - 26 - Mr Paddy Colbert David brown selectamatic 77o
    5th - 19 - Mr Derek Stobbart McCormick international 434
    6th - 33 - Mr Bob Steele Massey Ferguson 135
    7th - 12 - Mr Chass Stephenson Ford son dexta Fordson
    8th - 9 - Mr Alan Rickerby Massey ferguson 135
    9th - 1 - Reverend David Newlove Massey Ferguson 35
    10th - 40 - Mr John Robinson Massey Ferguson 135
    11th - 22 - Mr. Joe Dixon Massey Ferguson 135
    12th - 32 - Mr Kenneth Sunderland David Brown 880 3cyl Implematic

    THE IAN DIXON MEMORIAL TROPHY - 14 - Mr Colin Hewetson Ford 7000

    Class: 3 MOST ORIGINAL VINTAGE OR CLASSIC TRACTOR

    1st - 25 - Mrs Suzan Fawcett Ford 6710
    2nd - 34 - Mr Andrew Scott Marshall 802
    3rd - 15 - Mr Michael & Mrs Joyce Cowen Ford 8340
    4th - 24 - Mrs Suzan Fawcett Fordson Super Major
    5th - 9 - Mr Alan Rickerby Massey ferguson 135
    6th - 28 - Mr Edward Wilson David Brown 990 Selectamatic
    7th - 29 - Mr Martin Wilson David Brown 880 Selectamatic

    Class: 4 BEST PRESERVED VINTAGE FARM IMPLEMENT

    1st - 10 - Mr Alan Rickerby Marshall Trailer 4.5tons
    2nd - 27 - Mr Paddy Colbert David brown Potato planter
    3rd - 31 - Mr Martin Wilson David Brown CM3 Plough
    4th - 17 - Mr Derek Stobbart Ferguson Hammer mill
    5th - 18 - Mr Derek Stobbart Ferguson Manure loader
    6th - 30 - Mr Edward Wilson Marshall 3t tipping trailer

    Class: 5 BEST PRESERVED VINTAGE STATIONARY ENGINE

    No Results Entered

    Class: 6 BEST PRESERVED VINTAGE MOTORCYCLE, CAR OR COMMERCIAL VEHICLE

    1st - 2 - Miss Pip Bellsham wolseley 1248
    2nd - 20 - Mr Colin Fairhaurst Triumph TR2
    3rd - 35 - Mr Peter Lawson Wolseley 16/60
    4th - 3 - Mr David Bellsham Wolseley 1456
    5th - 13 - Mr Keith Twentyman MG B Roadster
    6th - 4 - Mr. John Hill MG MGBGT
    7th - 7 - Mrs Esther Wood Land Rover Series 2a

    Class: vintage championship VINTAGE VEHICLES CHAMPIONSHIP

    Champion - 2 - Miss Pip Bellsham wolseley 1248
    Reserve Champion - 14 - Mr Colin Hewetson Ford 7000

    THE ANDREW BLAKE TROPHY - 2 - Miss Pip Bellsham wolseley 1248